• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Network Conference System, Video Conference System, Other
  • Function: WRITING
  • Simultaneous Interpretation: No
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ZHONGJIA
  • Model Number: YDB-001
  • Color: white
  • frame: aluminum
  • surface: coated steel
  • stand: steel tube
  • side: double sided
  • Packing: cartons
  • type: free stading
  • face: magnetic
  • board: whiteboard
  • use: marker

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton,wooden case /pallet and so on.
Delivery Detail: 10~30days

Moveable revolve conference aluminum double side whiteboard

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

  

 

Movable whiteboard

→Aluminum frame(All edges are furnished with ABS plastic corner).

→Double sides moving-stand writing surface with magnetic.

→To write with dry markers.

→Pen tray on stand or board holding pens and erasers.

→lockable castor added for mobiltiy

→Board revolvable in 360 degree 

 

 

 
Company Information

 

  

The competitive advantage of product line:

Our products mainly sold to Europe. OEM and ODM are welcome.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Board, School FurnitureWhite Board 10,000 Pieces / Month, Flipchart Easel 3,000 Pieces / Month, Bulletin Board 5,000 Pieces / Month, Advertising Equipment 3,000 Pieces / Month, School Desk and Chairs 2,000 Sets / MonthWhite Board 80,000 Pieces, Flipchart Easel 20,000 Pieces, Bulletin Board 30,000 Pieces, Advertising Equipment 20,000 Pieces, School Desk and Chairs 10,000 Sets

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 500,00016.34
South AmericaUSD 30,0000.98
AfricaUSD 150,0004.9
Mid EastUSD 200,0006.54
Eastern AsiaUSD 60,0001.96
Western EuropeUSD 1,000,00032.68
Northern EuropeUSD 20,0000.65
Southern EuropeUSD 100,0003.27
Domestic MarketUSD 1,000,00032.68

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Sawing MachineMJ6128Z15.0Acceptable
Gluing MachineJS-0225.0Acceptable
Pressing MachineCC-01513.0Acceptable
Bending Machine 1Zhouyu113.0Acceptable
Shearing MachineQ11113.0Acceptable
Spraying MachineNo Information15.0Acceptable
Cutting MachineNo Information113.0Acceptable
Bending Machine 2No Information113.0Acceptable
Drilling MachineNo Information213.0Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Thickness TesterDT-15612.0Acceptable

Production Flow:

  •  
    Sawing
  •  
    Gluing
  •  
    Assembly
  •  
    Packing 1
  •  
    Shearing
  •  
    Welding
  •  
    Pickling
  •  
    Spraying
  •  
    Jointing
 
 
Real Case for Lower MOQ:
Products NameMOQ(in the last 12month)
White Board1,000 Pieces
Flipchart Easel300 Pieces
Bulletin Board500 Pieces
Advertising Equipment200 Pieces
School Desk and Chairs200 Sets

Real Case for Large Contract:

Products NameOrder(in the last 12month)
Confidentialconfidential

Short Lead Time:

Products NameOrder(in the last 12month)Shortest Lead Time
White Board1,000 Pieces30 Days
Flipchart Easel300 Pieces30 Days
Bulletin Board500 Pieces30 Days
Advertising Equipment200 Pieces30 Days
School Desk and Chairs200 Sets30 Days

Testing Report:

Report PictureReport NameReport ByProduct Name & Model No.Report Date
Test ReportJiangyin Product Quality Supervision and Testing InstituteMetal Writing Board & 4000*12002013/10/21

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 6,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $150,000
Learn More